Stratford Referees Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cox, Tom on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 (40 views)

Officials that are enrolling next fall in post secondary programs may be eligible for bursaries from OHF. Applications open March 1

Details are available at the following location:
https://scholartree.ca/scholarship/ohf-bursary-program/yl_abQ8_V

Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
SGMHA
Sit Pretty Custom Grooming Novice C
6:15 PM
vs. Lambton Attack
SMHA
Minor Peewee MD
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
SMMHA
ANAF St.Marys Branch Bantam BB
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
SMMHA
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
8:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
SMMHA
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
6:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
HPMHA
'09 Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
MMHA
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
HPMHA
'05 Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
EMHA
PeeWee
11:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
HPMHA
'05 Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
SGMHA
Taylor Fluid Systems Peewee C
1:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning
SMMHA
Adanac Images PeeWee LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
SGMHA
Cooper Standard Bantam A
2:45 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
HPMHA
'07 Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr. Sting
SMMHA
Ashton Tire Bantam LL
3:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
SMHA
Tier 3 Novice
4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
SMMHA
Royal Canadian Legion Minor Midget
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
MMHA
Atom LL
5:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
SMHA
Major Atom MD
6:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
MMHA
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
SMMHA
Nicholson Concrete Atom LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
HPMHA
'09 Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
SGMHA
Sit Pretty Custom Grooming Novice C
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack
SMMHA
Stonetown Foodland Peewee LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
SGMHA
Sommers Generator Systems Peewee A
1:00 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
SMMHA
Kin Canada Novice Girls
1:45 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
SGMHA
Turner Plumbing & Heating Peewee BB
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
SGMHA
Egg Farmers of Ontario Bantam BB
3:00 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
SMHA
Minor Midget MD
3:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
SGMHA
Sommers Generator Systems Peewee A
3:45 PM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
SMHA
Major Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
MMHA
Novice LL 1
4:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
SMMHA
Bickell Built Homes Atom LL 2
4:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
SMHA
Minor Peewee MD
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MMHA
Bantam Girls C
5:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
SMHA
Major Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr. Mustangs
MMHA
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
MMHA
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
SMMHA
Dunnys Source for Sports Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars
SMMHA
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
7:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stratfordrefs.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 4:14 AM